Results of the Ukrainian Olympiad in Informatics
2017

# Name Team Grade A B C D E F G H Sum Dip.
1 Koval Illia Andriiovych Kharkiv O. 10 100 100 90 65 100 100 100 65 720 I
2 Tomash Stanislav Mykolaiovych Zakarpattia O. 11 100 100 100 60 100 100 70 75 705 I
3 Tsypko Anton Vladyslavovych Kirovohrad O. 11 100 100 100 50 100 100 70 80 700 I
4 Strechen Matvii Volodymyrovych Vinnytsia O. 11 100 100 100 20 100 100 65 80 665 I
5 Denha Nazarii Oleksandrovych Poltava O. 9 100 100 100 15 100 100 55 75 645 I
6 Ostashev Daniil Oleksandrovych Kharkiv O. 9 100 100 60 30 100 100 65 60 615 I
7 Slobodianiuk Denys Oleksandrovych Kharkiv O. 9 100 100 90 20 100 100 40 45 595 I
7 Zdanovska Yuliia Yanivna UPML 11 100 100 55 20 100 100 45 75 595 I
9 Bondar Ivan Andriiovych Rivne O. 11 100 100 45 40 100 95 40 65 585 II
10 Prokopets Yurii Andriiovych Kyiv C. 11 100 100 40 15 100 100 45 80 580 II
11 Makarovych Adalbert Vitaliiovych Zakarpattia O. 10 100 100 55 15 100 100 40 60 570 I
12 Avramenko Mykola Mykolaiovych Zaporizhzhia O. 11 85 70 100 15 100 100 30 60 560 II
13 Kravtsov Artur Andriiovych Kharkiv O. 10 100 100 45 15 100 100 55 40 555 I
14 Barenblat Ihor Ihorovych Zakarpattia O. 11 100 70 30 45 100 100 50 55 550 II
14 Molodtsov Dmytro Vitaliiovych Kharkiv O. 11 80 100 30 25 100 100 40 75 550 II
16 Pylaiev Ihor Ihorovych Kharkiv O. 9 (6) 100 100 20 15 100 100 40 70 545 II
16 Melnyk Sofiia Valentynivna Poltava O. 9 (8) 75 60 55 25 100 100 75 55 545 II
16 Lutsenko Kostiantyn Oleksandrovych UPML 9 100 100 20 50 100 75 45 55 545 II
19 Vakhitov Bohdan Volodymyrovych Kyiv C. 10 100 100 25 15 100 100 40 55 535 I
19 Alistratenko Nikita Yuriiovych Dnipropetrovsk O. 11 100 100 30 15 100 100 50 40 535 II
21 Lenska Kateryna Ihorivna Kherson O. 11 100 100 30 15 100 100 40 45 530 II
21 Hryshechkin Marko Serhiiovych Poltava O. 10 100 60 55 35 100 100 65 15 530 II
23 Fekete Ivan Ivanovych Zakarpattia O. 11 100 60 45 15 100 100 35 70 525 II
24 Shcherba Maksym Yuriiovych Lviv O. 11 100 100 25 0 100 100 40 55 520 III
24 Horvat Krystofer-Zoltan Zoltanovych Zakarpattia O. 10 80 100 40 15 100 95 35 55 520 II
26 Maretskyi Dmytro Andriiovych Kherson O. 10 100 100 45 20 60 95 40 55 515 II
26 Zhytar Roman Vitaliiovych Kyiv C. 11 100 60 40 15 100 100 40 60 515 III
26 Oliinyk Mykyta Pavlovych Kyiv C. 11 100 60 0 30 100 100 55 70 515 III
29 Shapran Mykyta Volodymyrovych Kharkiv O. 10 80 100 0 15 100 100 40 70 505 II
29 Bashuk Oleksii Oleksiiovych Kyiv C. 11 80 100 25 15 100 100 45 40 505 III
29 Kovalchuk Maksym Mykhailovych Volyn O. 10 100 55 20 15 100 100 45 70 505 II
32 Shcherbina Mariia Serhiivna Vinnytsia O. 11 80 60 20 40 100 100 40 60 500 III
32 Vitruk Yevhen Yuriiovych UPML 10 100 60 40 5 100 100 40 55 500 II
34 Kadyrov Kadir Biekietovych Kyiv C. 10 100 100 40 15 100 100 40 0 495 II
35 Haiovych Andrii Vasylovych Zakarpattia O. 11 80 60 20 15 100 100 40 70 485 III
35 Yan Alina Yanivna UPML 11 100 55 20 5 100 100 40 65 485 III
35 Heller Mykhailo Oleksiiovych Zaporizhzhia O. 11 80 60 45 15 100 80 45 60 485 III
38 Oboznyi Maksym Vasylovych Kharkiv O. 9 (8) 100 60 45 5 100 100 40 20 470 II
38 Plotnikov Mykhailo Serhiiovych Kharkiv O. 11 100 55 0 15 100 100 45 55 470 III
40 Hordia Mykyta Mykhailovych Poltava O. 11 50 45 30 40 100 100 65 35 465 III
40 Yermolaiev Oleksandr Andriiovych Mykolaiv O. 11 100 50 45 0 100 100 35 35 465 III
42 Yaroshenko Valeriia Vadymivna Zaporizhzhia O. 11 80 40 20 15 100 100 40 65 460 P
43 Nikitenko Maksym Vadymovych Poltava O. 9 85 25 0 15 100 100 65 55 445 II
43 Lesko Vladyslav Oleksandrovych Kherson O. 11 90 60 35 15 100 100 45 0 445 P
45 Mazaiev Serhii Mykolaiovych Poltava O. 10 100 20 0 0 100 100 55 55 430 III
45 Honchar Ivan Andriiovych Kharkiv O. 11 80 35 0 15 100 100 45 55 430 P
45 Horbachevskyi Oleksii Dmytrovych Dnipropetrovsk O. 11 30 60 25 0 100 100 45 70 430 P
45 Kovalenko Yurii Oleksiiovych Kharkiv O. 10 30 100 0 0 100 100 45 55 430 III
49 Mysechko Artemii Viktorovych Khmelnytskyi O. 11 85 20 20 0 100 100 30 65 420 P
49 Smelskyi Daniil Serhiiovych Poltava O. 10 30 60 20 25 60 100 65 60 420 III
51 Sharaiev Tymofii Serhiiovych UPML 11 80 5 20 0 100 100 45 65 415 P
51 Zhuikov Nazar Oleksandrovych Poltava O. 11 (10) 80 60 25 15 100 100 30 5 415 P
51 Serikov Oleh Serhiiovych Mykolaiv O. 11 80 10 25 15 100 100 40 45 415 P
54 Pavlenko Andrii Viktorovych Cherkasy O. 10 100 60 0 0 100 100 30 10 400 III
55 Varzar Veronika Anatoliivna UPML 10 15 20 45 15 100 100 35 60 390 III
56 Suprun Tetiana Anatoliivna Kharkiv O. 10 100 30 20 0 65 95 40 35 385 III
57 Panchenko Yehor Stanislavovych Kyiv C. 9 100 45 0 5 100 95 35 0 380 II
58 Berdnikov Serhii Yevhenovych Odesa O. 9 100 0 0 0 100 100 40 30 370 II
59 Hryb Oleksandr Serhiiovych Odesa O. 10 35 5 0 15 100 100 40 70 365 III
60 Kochubei Kostiantyn Maksymovych Zhytomyr O. 9 (8) 100 40 0 0 95 100 25 0 360 III
60 Tsybyk Anastasiia Vitaliivna Zakarpattia O. 9 30 20 20 15 100 100 40 35 360 III
62 Naumovych Artem Oleksandrovych Kherson O. 10 35 35 40 15 55 100 40 35 355 III
62 Saienko Kateryna Yuriivna Kirovohrad O. 10 20 20 45 15 60 100 45 50 355 III
64 Zhyrov Danyil Denysovych Dnipropetrovsk O. 10 0 10 25 0 100 100 30 70 335 III
65 Myroniuk Kostiantyn Hryhorovych Khmelnytskyi O. 10 40 15 20 15 100 100 40 0 330 P
65 Khmara Vladyslav Vitaliiovych Zaporizhzhia O. 10 100 55 0 0 65 55 30 25 330 P
65 Lavrov Bohdan Dmytrovych Zaporizhzhia O. 9 (8) 60 65 20 0 100 20 25 40 330 III
68 Diadiuk Anton Vitaliiovych Khmelnytskyi O. 9 (8) 50 30 20 0 100 55 40 30 325 III
69 Mesiura Maryna Serhiivna Vinnytsia O. 9 80 25 25 0 30 95 30 35 320 III
70 Sivolapov Maksym Serhiiovych Kyiv O. 11 0 30 45 0 100 100 35 5 315 P
70 Maliuseiko Myroslav Viktorovych Poltava O. 10 90 20 40 5 30 100 30 0 315 P
72 Ramskyi Ihor Andriiovych Khmelnytskyi O. 9 40 60 20 0 100 15 40 35 310 III
72 Shymon Maksym Oleksandrovych Zhytomyr O. 10 15 15 20 15 60 100 30 55 310 P
74 Katasonov Vladyslav Hennadiiovych Luhansk O. 11 0 0 20 0 100 100 40 45 305 P
74 Rachek Vladyslav Oleksandrovych Cherkasy O. 11 50 0 0 0 100 95 25 35 305 P
76 Antoniuk Dmytro Volodymyrovych Chernivtsi O. 10 10 20 0 0 100 100 40 30 300 P
77 Kalichun Yurii Andriiovych Lviv O. 10 90 20 25 15 30 15 45 55 295 P
77 Zavodnyk Vladyslav Oleksandrovych UPML 9 (8) 80 15 20 0 100 40 40 0 295 III
79 Krasniukevych Valentyn Oleksandrovych Chernivtsi O. 11 20 20 30 0 80 100 30 0 280 P
80 Tsion Mykhailo Vladyslavovych Cherkasy O. 11 80 10 20 0 30 95 40 0 275 P
80 Orap Andrii Maksymovych Poltava O. 9 20 65 40 15 30 10 40 55 275 III
80 Fursin Mykhailo Volodymyrovych Dnipropetrovsk O. 9 25 35 0 0 100 30 30 55 275 III
83 Balaban Dmytro Volodymyrovych Odesa O. 11 15 0 0 0 100 45 40 65 265 P
84 Koptiev Ruslan Valeriiovych Kirovohrad O. 11 20 10 25 15 100 10 30 50 260 P
84 Molchanova Varvara Serhiivna Donetsk O. 11 25 30 20 5 100 15 20 45 260 P
86 Pozhuiev Volodymyr Andriiovych Zaporizhzhia O. 10 0 100 0 0 100 0 25 30 255 P
86 Zub Maksym Olehovych Poltava O. 9 5 30 40 5 30 100 45 0 255 P
88 Serhiichuk Nazar Serhiiovych Rivne O. 10 50 25 0 0 100 40 35 0 250 P
89 Lukianets Yaroslav Ivanovych Kirovohrad O. 9 (8) 80 0 10 0 20 100 35 0 245 P
90 Chikh Bohdan Ivanovych Ivano-Frankivsk O. 10 0 25 20 0 100 30 35 25 235 P
90 Pupov Nikita Andriiovych Chernihiv O. 10 80 35 0 0 30 5 30 55 235 P
92 Morozov Kostiantyn Illich Zaporizhzhia O. 11 50 20 0 0 30 100 30 0 230 P
92 Huk Davyd Andriiovych Rivne O. 9 80 0 0 15 100 5 25 5 230 P
92 Karaush Dmytro Oleksandrovych Kirovohrad O. 9 (8) 0 25 40 0 25 100 35 5 230 P
95 Mikhalaki Viacheslav Valeriiovych Vinnytsia O. 10 50 25 0 0 100 10 30 5 220 P
96 Saveliev Vladyslav Volodymyrovych Dnipropetrovsk O. 10 80 5 40 0 30 55 0 5 215 P
96 Vasylchuk Maksym Serhiiovych Cherkasy O. 10 50 0 20 30 25 10 35 45 215 P
98 Bondarets Artem Pavlovych Sumy O. 11 5 0 0 0 100 100 0 0 205 P
99 Niemkevych Daria Olehivna Chernihiv O. 9 (8) 0 40 45 15 30 20 35 15 200 P
100 Symkin Andrii Andriiovych Zakarpattia O. 9 (8) 20 40 0 0 30 5 45 55 195 P
101 Semenystyi Andrii Serhiiovych Sumy O. 10 (8) 0 80 30 5 30 15 25 5 190 P
102 Dankovych Bohdan Mykolaiovych Ivano-Frankivsk O. 11 25 20 25 0 30 25 45 15 185 P
103 Barakaiev Ihor Ihorovych Kirovohrad O. 10 0 10 30 0 30 95 0 0 165 P
104 Bilinskyi Pavlo Oleksandrovych Volyn O. 10 80 15 0 0 60 5 0 0 160 P
105 Poltavskyi Artem Serhiiovych Kherson O. 9 0 20 5 5 10 15 35 55 145 P
105 Lvov Danyil Yevheniiovych Vinnytsia O. 9 0 0 30 0 100 5 10 0 145 P
107 Stolynets Dmytro Valeriiovych Chernihiv O. 11 (10) 0 10 20 0 30 10 35 35 140 P
107 Bezmenov Denys Oleksandrovych Donetsk O. 9 0 0 40 30 20 5 45 0 140 P
109 Fomin Taras Mykolaiovych Volyn O. 9 50 10 20 0 10 15 30 0 135 P
110 Kachkovskyi Artem Andriiovych Volyn O. 9 0 35 35 0 25 30 5 0 130 P
111 Zubanych Vitalii Volodymyrovych Zakarpattia O. 11 0 15 20 15 60 10 5 0 125 P
111 Moisol Andrii Oleksiiovych Mykolaiv O. 10 (9) 0 20 0 0 30 15 5 55 125 P
113 Tymchenko Yevhen Viktorovych Ternopil O. 11 0 5 0 0 100 15 0 0 120 P
114 Litvak Maksym Serhiiovych Mykolaiv O. 9 5 5 20 15 30 5 20 0 100 P
115 Maior Dmytro Yaroslavovych Zakarpattia O. 9 (8) 30 20 0 0 30 5 0 0 85 P
115 Rudko Maksym-Yurii Tarasovych Lviv O. 9 (8) 0 0 20 0 30 10 25 0 85 P
117 Petrenko Viacheslav Yuriiovych Zhytomyr O. 11 25 0 0 0 0 0 40 15 80 P
117 Tonkoshkur Oleh Ruslanovych Zhytomyr O. 9 0 15 0 0 30 20 5 10 80 P
119 Boreiko Oleksii Ihorovych Ternopil O. 10 0 5 0 0 0 30 40 0 75 P
120 Kovalenko Arkadii Yuriiovych Kyiv O. 9 (8) 5 10 0 5 30 15 0 0 65 P
121 Koval Oleh Ruslanovych Kyiv O. 10 0 0 45 5 0 0 10 0 60 P
122 Struk Oleksandr Serhiiovych Ternopil O. 9 0 20 0 0 0 10 25 0 55 P
123 Mykytiuk Ostap Ihorovych Chernivtsi O. 10 0 0 0 0 30 5 0 0 35 P
123 Mykhailenko Denys Oleksandrovych Sumy O. 10 0 30 0 0 0 5 0 0 35 P
123 Noskov Oleksii Andriiovych Luhansk O. 10 0 0 25 0 0 10 0 0 35 P
126 Kuznietsova Kateryna-Viktoriia Viktorivna Cherkasy O. 9 0 0 20 0 0 5 5 0 30 P
126 Demediuk Vitalii Ihorovych Ivano-Frankivsk O. 9 15 0 0 0 10 5 0 0 30 P