Ukrainian Physics and Mathematics Lyceum
Results of the Ukrainian Mathematical Olympiad

Year Name Grade 1A 1B 1C 1D 1E 2A 2B 2C 2D 2E Sum Dip.
2021 Hrynevych Pavlo Yaroslavovych 8 7 7 0 0 6 0 4 0 24 III
2021 Lysakov Mykhailo Yevhenovych 9 6 7 0 0 2 6 0 0 21 II
2021 Andriichuk Maksym 11 6 0 0 2 7 0 0 0 15 III
2021 Arskyi Nikita 9 0 7 0 0 7 1 0 0 15 III
2021 Albinin Yevhenii 10 0 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 14 III
2021 Mykhalova Mariia Volodymyrivna 10 1 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 8 P
2021 Havryliuk Anton 8 7 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 P
2021 Panasiuk Mykhailo 9 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 P
2021 Shulepa Ivan 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 P
2020 Lysakov Mykhailo Yevhenovych 8 7 7 3 0 7 6 7 1 38 I
2020 Tretiakov Andrii Oleksandrovych 10 7 7 0 0 7 7 3 0 31 II
2020 Avdieienko Dmytro 8 7 7 0 0 7 0 1 5 27 III
2020 Arskyi Nikita 8 6 0 6 0 7 0 7 0 26 III
2020 Mytsyk Serhii Vadymovych 11 7 0 2 1 7 7 0 1 25 III
2020 Vasin Bohdan Serhiiovych 11 7 0 2 0 7 7 0 1 24 III
2020 Mykhalova Mariia Volodymyrivna 9 7 0 1 0 7 0 0 0 15 III
2020 Shkuropatskyi Pavlo 9 7 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 14 P
2019 Mytsyk Serhii Vadymovych 10 7 7 7 0 2 7 7 6 6 7 56 II
2019 Lutsenko Kostiantyn Oleksandrovych 11 7 7 5 0 7 7 7 7 3 4 54 II
2019 Koval Vadym Olehovych 11 7 7 6 2 0 7 7 7 4 0 47 II
2019 Vasin Bohdan Serhiiovych 10 7 7 7 0 0 7 6 0 6 0 40 III
2019 Taraniuk Dmytro Ivanovych 11 7 7 3 0 0 7 6 7 3 0 40 III
2019 Zahorodnii Andrii Yuriiovych 10 7 7 7 0 0 7 5 6 0 0 39 III
2019 Tychkovskyi Oleksii Ruslanovych 11 7 7 2 0 0 7 7 6 0 0 36 III
2019 Tretiakov Andrii Oleksandrovych 9 7 7 0 0 2 7 7 1 0 0 31 III
2019 Zavodnyk Vladyslav Oleksandrovych 10 7 7 0 0 2 7 6 0 0 0 29 P
2019 Mykhalova Mariia Volodymyrivna 8 7 7 0 0 0 7 0 5 0 0 26 P
2018 Koval Vadym Olehovych 10 7 7 7 6 7 7 7 7 7 5 67 I
2018 Lutsenko Kostiantyn Oleksandrovych 10 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 5 62 II
2018 Kondratenko Oleh Olehovych 11 7 7 7 7 2 7 7 7 7 0 58 II
2018 Mytsyk Serhii Vadymovych 9 7 7 7 7 0 7 4 7 0 3 49 III
2018 Zhur Olha Leonidivna 9 7 7 7 2 0 7 7 7 0 0 44 III
2018 Zavodnyk Vladyslav Oleksandrovych 9 7 7 7 0 2 7 7 7 0 0 44 III
2018 Ihnatenko Oleksii Vitaliiovych 9 7 7 6 7 0 7 0 7 0 3 44 III
2018 Zahorodnii Andrii Yuriiovych 9 7 2 6 0 2 7 7 7 0 0 38 III
2018 Vasin Bohdan Serhiiovych 9 7 7 7 0 0 7 4 0 0 6 38 III
2018 Tychkovskyi Oleksii Ruslanovych 10 7 6 7 0 0 7 3 7 0 0 37 P
2017 Lutsenko Kostiantyn Oleksandrovych 9 7 7 6 0 7 6 7 7 47 I
2017 Kondratenko Oleh Olehovych 10 7 7 7 0 1 7 7 0 36 II
2017 Koval Vadym Olehovych 9 7 7 6 0 7 6 2 0 35 II
2017 Yan Alina Yanivna 11 7 7 0 0 7 7 0 2 30 III
2017 Zavodnyk Vladyslav Oleksandrovych 8 7 7 1 0 7 0 7 0 29 II
2017 Zdanovska Yuliia Yanivna 11 7 7 0 0 1 0 7 6 28 III
2017 Cherhykalo Denys Oleksandrovych 11 7 7 0 0 6 6 0 2 28 III
2017 Bakai Vasyl Vasylovych 9 7 0 1 0 7 0 1 3 19 P
2017 Baklan Alisa Volodymyrivna 8 7 7 1 0 2 0 0 0 17 III
2016 Cherhykalo Denys Oleksandrovych 10 7 7 7 7 6 7 7 0 48 I
2016 Bakai Vasyl Vasylovych 8 7 7 7 0 5 7 6 7 46 II
2016 Yan Alina Yanivna 10 7 7 7 5 7 0 7 0 40 II
2016 Koval Vadym Olehovych 8 7 7 7 0 5 7 0 7 40 II
2016 Zdanovska Yuliia Yanivna 10 3 2 6 2 7 7 7 5 39 II
2016 Nikolaiev Arsenii Dmytrovych 9 7 7 2 0 7 0 7 0 30 III
2016 Nartsev Denys Yuriiovych 11 7 0 1 0 7 7 0 0 22 III
2015 Cherhykalo Denys Oleksandrovych 9 7 7 7 1 7 7 6 4 46 II
2015 Yan Alina Yanivna 9 7 7 7 0 7 7 0 5 40 II
2015 Zdanovska Yuliia Yanivna 9 7 7 4 0 7 0 7 7 39 II
2015 Nartsev Denys Yuriiovych 10 7 0 7 3 7 7 0 1 32 II
2015 Kozhevnykov Roman Ihorovych 10 7 0 2 0 7 7 0 1 24 III
2015 Mysechko Artemii Viktorovych 9 7 5 0 0 7 0 2 2 23 P
2015 Ivlichiev Volodymyr Vladyslavovych 10 0 0 4 1 1 4 1 0 11 P
2014 Nartsev Denys Yuriiovych 9 5 5 1 0 7 1 5 0 24 III
2014 Chornyi Mykhailo Hryhorovych 11 7 0 0 0 7 6 0 0 20 P
2014 Kozhevnykov Roman Ihorovych 9 0 7 1 3 6 0 1 0 18 III
2014 Mazniev Andrii Yevhenovych 10 6 0 0 1 7 1 0 1 16 P
2014 Ivlichiev Volodymyr Vladyslavovych 9 0 2 0 3 6 0 4 0 15 III
2014 Niemchenko Hlib Kostiantynovych 9 0 5 0 0 7 0 2 0 14 III
2013 Nachesa Ivan Serhiiovych 11 7 7 1 0 7 7 7 0 36 II
2013 Chornyi Mykhailo Hryhorovych 10 7 2 0 7 6 4 7 0 33 II
2013 Perkova Mariia Yaroslavivna 11 3 7 1 0 7 7 7 0 32 III
2013 Tkachenko Olha Viacheslavivna 11 4 1 1 0 7 7 7 0 27 III
2013 Bashynskyi Vlas Andriiovych 9 6 7 0 0 2 5 7 0 27 III
2013 Yakovliuk Serhii Ihorovych 11 6 0 1 0 4 7 6 0 24 P
2013 Moiak Mykhailo Yuriiovych 11 7 7 1 0 6 1 0 0 22 P
2013 Kostieieva Olesia Oleksandrivna 11 1 1 1 0 6 1 0 0 10 P
2012 Nachesa Ivan Serhiiovych 10 7 7 7 0 7 7 0 0 35 II
2012 Chornyi Mykhailo Hryhorovych 9 5 7 0 1 7 7 7 0 34 III
2012 Moiak Mykhailo Yuriiovych 10 7 7 0 7 4 7 0 0 32 III
2012 Fatenko Vladyslav Vasylovych 11 7 7 6 0 7 0 0 0 27 III
2012 Kolianko Mykhailo Ivanovych 11 6 7 7 0 6 0 0 0 26 III
2012 Mirinets Roman Oleksandrovych 11 7 7 1 0 7 0 0 0 22 III
2012 Tkachenko Olha Viacheslavivna 10 7 7 0 0 1 1 0 0 16 P
2011 Kolianko Mykhailo Ivanovych 10 7 7 2 2 7 7 7 4 43 II
2011 Perkova Mariia Yaroslavivna 9 7 4 3 0 7 7 7 2 37 III
2011 Snozyk Vladyslav Oleksandrovych 10 2 7 5 2 6 7 0 0 29 III
2011 Mirinets Roman Oleksandrovych 10 3 7 3 2 6 7 0 0 28 III
2011 Shuplietsov Dmytro Oleksandrovych 10 0 7 3 2 7 7 0 0 26 III
2011 Moldovan Kostiantyn Ihorovych 10 2 7 3 2 7 3 0 0 24 III
2011 Nachesa Ivan Serhiiovych 9 7 0 0 0 3 1 5 2 18 P
2011 Morozov Maksym Serhiiovych 9 7 0 3 0 6 0 2 0 18 P
2010 Sivak Volodymyr Volodymyrovych 9 5 0 7 5 7 1 4 7 36 III
2010 Shuplietsov Dmytro Oleksandrovych 9 7 0 2 2 7 7 4 7 36 III
2010 Abramov Artemii Volodymyrovych 11 7 7 0 4 7 4 6 0 35 III
2010 Kolianko Mykhailo Ivanovych 9 6 0 2 3 7 0 7 7 34 III
2010 Lynets Oleksandr Oleksandrovych 9 7 0 0 1 7 2 7 7 31 III
2010 Baranov Volodymyr Serhiiovych 9 5 0 0 1 7 2 2 7 24 P
2010 Mirinets Roman Oleksandrovych 9 7 0 2 2 7 0 3 1 24 P
2010 Sivohlazov Maksym Oleksandrovych 11 6 7 0 0 7 4 0 0 24 P
2009 Zhyhulin Viacheslav Pavlovych 11 7 7 0 0 7 7 7 3 38 II
2009 Shchedrina Daria Yuriivna 11 7 5 7 0 7 7 5 0 38 II
2009 Shulha Oleksandr Vadymovych 11 7 5 0 0 7 7 5 0 31 II
2009 Dudar Viacheslav Viacheslavovych 11 7 2 0 0 7 7 1 0 24 III
2009 Kuznietsov Yevhen Volodymyrovych 10 7 7 0 1 3 4 2 0 24 P
2009 Sivohlazov Maksym Oleksandrovych 10 5 7 0 0 3 3 2 0 20 P
2009 Nazarenko Yehor Vasylovych 9 7 4 0 6 0 2 0 0 19 P
2009 Voitsyshen Serhii Serhiiovych 9 0 3 0 0 0 1 7 0 11 P
2008 Zhyhulin Viacheslav Pavlovych 10 7 7 5 3 7 7 6 0 42 II
2008 Shulha Oleksandr Vadymovych 10 7 7 7 3 7 7 3 0 41 II
2008 Tantsiura Bohdan Viktorovych 10 7 7 6 4 7 7 1 0 39 II
2008 Abramov Artemii Volodymyrovych 9 7 3 7 0 7 7 0 0 31 III
2008 Semenova Vira Yuriivna 11 7 7 7 0 1 1 7 0 30 III
2008 Sivohlazov Maksym Oleksandrovych 9 7 3 0 0 7 7 0 0 24 P
2008 Khanov Ihor Mykhailovych 11 7 2 7 0 4 0 0 0 20 P
2008 Vasylenko Oleksii Volodymyrovych 11 2 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 7 P